Privacy policy

Last updated:  26th October, 2016.

This privacy policy has been compiled to serve better those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII is any information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in our Privacy Policy. We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information by this policy.

Information Collection and Usage

While using our website or service, Amzoc Limited may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally, Identifiable Information may include name, email address, phone number, postal address and other information (“Personal Information”). We collect information from you when you order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

We may use the information we collect from you when signing up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  1. To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  2. To improve our website to better serve you.
  3. To quickly process your transactions.
  4. To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, and the page of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive. We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to enjoy our Service.

We use cookies to understand and save user’s preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we try our best and strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with notice.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations. We collect your email address to send information, respond to inquiries, and other requests or questions. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.